Arlene Schnitzer

Arlene Schnitzer · Schedule

Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd & Northwest Community Gospel Chorus - Gospel Christmas at Arlene Schnitzer

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a soulful evening of gospel music with the Oregon Symphony and the Northwest Community Gospel Chorus.

With Oregon Symphony, Charles Floyd

This performance

The Northwest Community Gospel Chorus is known for its uplifting performances, celebrating the richness of gospel music through powerful vocal harmonies.

Join the Oregon Symphony and the Northwest Community Gospel Chorus for a special performance titled 'Gospel Christmas.' This concert will feature uplifting gospel music, perfect for the holiday season.

Under the direction of Charles Floyd, the evening promises to be a celebration of community and musical talent, showcasing the rich traditions of gospel music.

On the bill: Charles Floyd, Northwest Community Gospel Chorus, Oregon Symphony

Seating at Arlene Schnitzer

Seating chart for Arlene Schnitzer Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd & Northwest Community Gospel Chorus - Gospel Christmas at Arlene Schnitzer?
Saturday, December 5, 2026 at 7:30 PM; Sunday, December 6, 2026 at 4:00 PM at 1037 SW Broadway, Portland, OR 97205, USA.
Where is the show?
Arlene Schnitzer is at 1037 SW Broadway, Portland, OR 97205, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is the Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall?
The hall is located at 1037 SW Broadway, Portland, OR 97205.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Arlene Schnitzer

Parking at the Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall is convenient, with several options available. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival for your event.

Full parking guide

Arlene Schnitzer address

1037 SW Broadway, Portland, OR 97205, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Arlene Schnitzer

  1. Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd & Northwest Community Gospel Chorus - Gospel Christmas
    View tickets
  2. The Moth Mainstage
    View tickets
  3. Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez View tickets
  4. CeCe Winans View tickets
  5. The Jinkx & DeLa Holiday Show View tickets
  6. Brad Williams View tickets
  7. Itzhak Perlman View tickets
  8. Jeff Arcuri View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Northwest Community Gospel Chorus at Arlene Schnitzer. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

Jason Davidson

★★★★★ · a year ago

We went to the Schnitz to see the Oregon Symphony, and it was beautiful. We were pretty much in the back row but truly, when you're going for the Symphony there are no bad seats. The acoustics provided crisp and clear sound from both the orchestra as well as the choir. Would highly recommend for this kind of concert.

Jason

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

If your favorite band comes through town and plays at the Arlene Schnitzer, you're bound to have a fantastic time. It is a glorious concert hall of epic proportions. The architecture is absolutely breathtaking. And the acoustics are outstanding. My wife and I just saw The Smile... It was such a memorable concert.

Emily Wagner

★★★★★ · 8 months ago

I have attended many events at the Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall over the years and it is simply timeless and beautiful. In addition, there is a parking garage right across the street so it makes it very convenient and a short walk to the venue.

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now